Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana

  • 62 m²

Located 10 minutes' walk from Cardeal Arcoverde underground station, Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana Rio de Janeiro apartment offers currency exchange and a lift. This apartment goes the extra mile to provide guests with valet parking and concierge service for a more comfortable stay.

Complete with a sitting area and a fully equipped kitchen, Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana apartment is appointed with a writing table, and contemporary amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Guests staying in this accommodation will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Furthermore, a walk-in shower is available.

To further enhance their stay at this apartment, guests are invited to take part in fitness classes.

Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana apartment also comes with an equipped kitchen.

The 62 m² apartment is 4.1 km from Fresh coconut and in proximity to the laid-back Praia do Leme Beach. The 2-bedroom Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana apartment gives access to Windsor Rio Convention Centre, which is 5 minutes' walk away. This property is also 1.2 km from Avenida Atlantica Street. The apartment is within a 300-metre distance of BRS 2 Belford Roxo bus stop and 10 minutes' drive from Estação D Pedro II Central train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana Rio de Janeiro
Quadra Da Praia Perto
Mobile-only price

Quadra Da Praia Perto

97 m from property
USD 91 USD 82
per night
Copacabana 70M Da Praia Copacabana
Mobile-only price

Copacabana 70M Da Praia Copacabana

97 m from property
USD 173 USD 156
per night
Brand New Apartment In The Heart Of Copacabana!
Mobile-only price

Brand New Apartment In The Heart Of Copacabana!

10
Exceptional 2 reviews
99 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    9 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Free airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Fitness centre

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Luggage storage
    • Locker room
    • Currency exchange
    • Housekeeping
    • Car hire
    • Laundry
    • Tours/Ticket assistance
    • Grocery shopping service

    Dining options

    • Restaurant
    • Bar/ Lounge area

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Beach access
    • Sun loungers
    • Entertainment

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Curtains

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana apartment placed?
      Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana apartment is set in the Copacabana district, approximately 10 minutes by car from Fresh coconut.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana apartment?
      Popular spots near Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana apartment include Avenida Atlantica Street, Fresh coconut, Windsor Rio Convention Centre, among others.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana apartment?
      Guests of Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana apartment may check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Marius Degustare and Aconchego de Copacabana restaurants, located just about 9 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana apartment?
      Yes, petss are allowed at Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana apartment.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana apartment?
      At Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana apartment, guests will find a full kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      Which facilities are offered at Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana apartment?
      Facilities at Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana apartment feature currency exchange and a lift.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    9 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Ape De 2 Quartos, Familia E Praia Em Copacabana Rio de Janeiro

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close